Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Bid Invitation For Hex Head Bolt M12 X30 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Hex Head Bolt, M12 X30, Grade 10.9, Conforming To Is:1367 Pt.3, Zinc Plated. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Document Abb Drg No. 182.00015, Article No. 003 Rev. 1, Clw Spec No: Clw/Ms/3/084 Alt 6 Or Latest Must Be Referenced For Complete Details. A Tender Security Of Inr 560 Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Railways. Keywords: Hex Head Bolt, M12 X30, Grade 10.9, Is:1367, Zinc Plated, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Security| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Head Bolt, M12 X30, Gr. 10.9, Is:1367 Pt.3 Zink Plated
Abb Drg No. 182.00015 Articale No.003 Rev.1 Clw Spec
No:Clw/Ms/3/084 Alt 6 Or Latest
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106293726 |
|
Reference Number |
19241015 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 560 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106293726/viewNitPdf_4511303.pdf |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hex head bolt m-12x70, property class 10.9 is:1367 pt- 3 zinc plated, abb drg. no. 182.00015 article no. 11 rev.1 clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/084 alt-6 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh tensile screw hexagonal head 16 x 55, cadmium plated conforming to is: 1367, (part-i): 2002 (third revision) & 1367 (part-3): 2002 (fourth revision), property class 10.9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh tensile screw hexagonal head 16 x 55, cadmium plated conforming to is: 1367, (part-i): 2002 (third revision) & 1367 (part-3): 2002 (fourth revision), property class 10.9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m5x20 mm, confirming to is [hex head bolt m5x20 mm, confirming to is 1364 zinc plated .pc- 10.9 as per is:1367.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x70,is:1364-2002,pt-i,is:1367-2002,pt-3, 10.9,ce,mdts-057
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHardware items for gear case, set consists of 09 items (1) hex.hd.bolt m16x200x44thd (10.9) zn plated (rolled threaded) - 04 nos, (2) hex.hd.screw m12x30 (10.9) zn plated (rolled threaded)- 12 nos, (3) socket head screw m12 x 160, 12.9 as per din 912 (galv) - 1no. (4) socket head screw m12 x 80x30 thd, 12.9 class (zinc plated)-15 nos, (5) hex. hd.bolt m30x140x72 thdd. (8.8) zn - 08 nos, (6) hex. hd.screw m12x70 (8.8) zn - 14 nos, (7) safety washer vs 16- 04 nos, as per abb drawing no. 182-0036
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. head bolt m24x200 mm as per is 1364 (part 1)-2002, ce with property class 10.9 to is 1367 (part 3) -2002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh tensile hex bolt m 24x70 mm pitch 3 [high tensile hex bolt m 24x70 mm pitch 3.0 mm, is: 1367, class:10.9]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) hex head screw m12x35 (galvanized) as is-1364, pt-ii a. grade-8.8. (2) hex head bolt m24x120 to is:1364(part-1) :2002 zn plated property class 10.9 technical supply condition as per is:1367(part-3):2002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m24x100 high tensile as per is:1364(part-2)-2018-with property class-10.9 to is:1367(part-3)-2017 a2b.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type