Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For M16 X200x44 Hex Head Screws 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of M16 X200x44 Hex Head Screws With Specific Technical And Quality Requirements As Per Is 1364, Is 1367, And Is 1367. The Screws Must Be Zinc Plated, Rolled Thread, And Conform To Property Class 10.9. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Documents Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In Clw Specn. No. Clw/Ms/3/201 Alt 2 And Clw Specn. No. Clw/Ms/3/49 Alt 4, Clause No. 11. The Approved Manufacturers For This Tender Are Un Brako (Precision Fasteners), G.K.W, Laxmi Precision, And Sundaram Fasteners (Tvs). Interested Suppliers Should Adhere To The Tender Conditions And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Hex Head Screws, M16 X200x44, Zinc Plated, Is 1364, Is 1367, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government, Fasteners| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Head Screw M16 X200x44 Thd (Rolled Thread) (Zinc Plated), Is 1364, Property Class 10.9, Is 1367 Part Iii, Is 1367 Part Ii Grade A, Is 1367 Part 17. Clw Specn. No. Clw/Ms/3/201 Alt 2 And Clw Specn. No. Clw/Ms/3/49 Alt 4 Clause No.11 Makes Are (A) Un Brako (Precision Fasteners) (B) G.K.W (C) Laxmi Precision (D) Sundaram Fasteners (Tvs) & Item No. 45 Of Clw Drg. No. 1209 01.111 004 Alt 4.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106377194 |
|
Reference Number |
29241470 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106377194/viewNitPdf_4611580.pdf |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.