Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Group A 01,Group B 01,Group B 02,Group B 03,Group B 04,Group B 05,Group B 06,Group B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDMICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 14:45:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 13:20:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLOTEK INDUSTRIES | - | 11-03-2024 14:36:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 13:10:29 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | STAR ENGINEERS | - | 11-03-2024 14:58:35 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VALVICON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 13:33:46 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 14:49:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 14:53:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROUP A - 01 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 79060.000 |
| GROUP B - 01 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37642.000 |
| GROUP B - 02 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 31624.000 |
| GROUP B - 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19175.000 |
| GROUP B - 04 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28615.000 |
| GROUP B - 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| GROUP B - 06 | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 25828.000 |
| GROUP B - 07 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| GROUP B - 08 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 47680.000 |
| GROUP G - 01 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 283200.000 |
| GROUP G - 02 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 672600.000 |
| GROUP G - 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 757796.000 |
| GROUP G - 04 | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 889720.000 |
| GROUP G - 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 212400.000 |
| GROUP G - 06 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 280840.000 |
| GROUP G - 07 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76700.000 |
| GROUP G - 08 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3285120.000 |
| GROUP G - 09 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 141600.000 |
| GROUP G - 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 162840.000 |
| GROUP I - 01 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 105020.000 |
Group no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Group no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreWelcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreGroup no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 135.36 sqft.vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Mlf rs 15081 emd rs 45243 area 135.36 sqft vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreof your Industry type