Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent: Insert Supporting Receiver For Dscat No: 1005 007326 (A2314) 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Insert Supporting Receiver For The Specified Dscat Model. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Is A Critical Component For The Dscat No: 1005 007326 (A2314), And Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Insert Supporting Receiver, Dscat, A2314, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Supporting Receiver To Dscat No: 1005 007326 (A2314) Dc No: 24884 Sa Dt 24.11. 2000 For Dc L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4953118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEIPL Model : AEIPL Title : Insert Supporting Receiver To DSCAT No: 1005-007326 (A2314) DC No: 24884-SA DT 24.11. 2000 For DC La | 30-05-2024 10:33:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Essess Toolroom Services | Make : Insert Supporting Receiver Model : A 2314 Title : Insert Supporting Receiver | 31-05-2024 11:12:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : Insert Supporting Receiver Title : Insert Supporting Receiver | 30-05-2024 10:42:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shankar Enterprises | Make : SHANKAR ENTERPRISES Model : DSCAT NO: 1005-007326 (A2314) Title : INSERTING SUPPORTING RECIEVER | 30-05-2024 12:32:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TT ENGINEERING | Make : T.T ENGINEERING Model : PLATE ASSY Title : PLATE ASSY | 30-05-2024 19:02:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Essess Toolroom Services(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insert Supporting Receiver To DSCAT No: 1005-007326 (A2314) DC No: 24884-SA DT 24.11. 2000 For DC L | 67890.12 | L1 |
| 2 | TT ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Insert Supporting Receiver To DSCAT No: 1005-007326 (A2314) DC No: 24884-SA DT 24.11. 2000 For DC L | 117075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shankar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insert Supporting Receiver To DSCAT No: 1005-007326 (A2314) DC No: 24884-SA DT 24.11. 2000 For DC L | 190665.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insert Supporting Receiver To DSCAT No: 1005-007326 (A2314) DC No: 24884-SA DT 24.11. 2000 For DC L | 207836.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Item Categories : Insert Supporting Receiver To DSCAT No: 1005-007326 (A2314) DC No: 24884-SA DT 24.11. 2000 For DC L | 5262800.00 | L5 |