Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handle Lock Barrel To Dscat No. 1005 007279 (A2033) Dc No. 27327 Sa Dt. 19.10. 2021 For Dc Latest T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TECH INDIA | Make : FTI Model : Clips Title : Stamping Clip | 06-07-2024 14:56:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MADERU ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Maderu Engineering Private Limited Model : DSCAT NO. 1005-007279 (A2033) DC NO. 27327-SA Title : HANDLE LOCK BARREL | 06-07-2024 13:29:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : UN BRANDED Model : A2033 Title : HANDLE LOCK BARREL | 06-07-2024 17:21:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shankar Enterprises | Make : SHANKAR ENTERPRISES Model : DSCAT NO. 1005-007279 (A2033 Title : HANDLE LOCK BARREL TO DSCAT NO. 1005-007279 (A2033) DC NO. 27327-SA DT. 19.10. 2021 FOR DC LATEST TO | 26-06-2024 19:05:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TT ENGINEERING | Make : T.T.ENGINEERING Model : HANDLE LOCK BARREL Title : HANDLE LOCK BARREL | 03-07-2024 22:30:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HANDLE LOCK BARREL TO DSCAT NO. 1005-007279 (A2033) DC NO. 27327-SA DT. 19.10. 2021 FOR DC LATEST T | 81756.30 | L1 |
| 2 | FUTURE TECH INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HANDLE LOCK BARREL TO DSCAT NO. 1005-007279 (A2033) DC NO. 27327-SA DT. 19.10. 2021 FOR DC LATEST T | 85675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADERU ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HANDLE LOCK BARREL TO DSCAT NO. 1005-007279 (A2033) DC NO. 27327-SA DT. 19.10. 2021 FOR DC LATEST T | 126650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shankar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HANDLE LOCK BARREL TO DSCAT NO. 1005-007279 (A2033) DC NO. 27327-SA DT. 19.10. 2021 FOR DC LATEST T | 199809.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TT ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HANDLE LOCK BARREL TO DSCAT NO. 1005-007279 (A2033) DC NO. 27327-SA DT. 19.10. 2021 FOR DC LATEST T | 365050.00 | L5 |