Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sight Bed Body Trigger Mechanism To Dscat No. 1005 007167 Dc No 27193 Sa Dt. 08.04. 2019 For Dc No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5283604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per specification & drawing Title : SIGHT BED BODY TRIGGER MECHANISM TO DRG. NO. : 1005-007167 | 23-08-2024 09:24:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : DSCAT NO. 1005-007167 Title : Sight bed body Trigger Mechanism to DSCAT No. 1005-007167 DC No 27193-SA Dt. 08.04. 2019 for DC No lat | 27-08-2024 17:02:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shankar Enterprises | Make : SHANKAR ENTERPRISES Model : DS CAT NO: 1005-007167 Title : Sight bed body Trigger Mechanism to DSCAT No. 1005-007167 DC No 27193-SA Dt. 08.04. 2019 for DC No lat | 26-08-2024 11:32:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sight bed body Trigger Mechanism to DSCAT No. 1005-007167 DC No 27193-SA Dt. 08.04. 2019 for DC No | 269217.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shankar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sight bed body Trigger Mechanism to DSCAT No. 1005-007167 DC No 27193-SA Dt. 08.04. 2019 for DC No | 912600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sight bed body Trigger Mechanism to DSCAT No. 1005-007167 DC No 27193-SA Dt. 08.04. 2019 for DC No | 957216.00 | L3 |