Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Size Paper,Paper Fs Size,Colour Flag,Highlighter,Envelope,Envelope Brown,Talc Sheet Of 25 Mtr,Bu
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4646444
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 19:25
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gurbani Traders - 25-02-2024 18:51:21 MSE Qualified
2 JEYA ASSOCIATES - 25-02-2024 19:52:42 MSE Qualified
3 NAZIR AHMAD BHAT - 26-02-2024 00:55:36 MSE Disqualified
4 New Baba Enterprises - 19-02-2024 20:24:11 MSE Disqualified
5 RAJ ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 19:01:00 MSE Qualified
6 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 26-02-2024 10:21:20 MSE Disqualified
7 VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA - 25-02-2024 11:53:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJ ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 size paper,Paper FS size,Colour Flag,Highlighter,Envelope,Envelope Brown,Talc Sheet of 25 Mtr,Bu 40430.00 L1
2 Gurbani Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 size paper,Paper FS size,Colour Flag,Highlighter,Envelope,Envelope Brown,Talc Sheet of 25 Mtr,Bu 44645.00 L2
3 JEYA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 size paper,Paper FS size,Colour Flag,Highlighter,Envelope,Envelope Brown,Talc Sheet of 25 Mtr,Bu 45261.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise