Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Office Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs 📄🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Office Supplies. 📦 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: A4 Paper Fs Paper Envelopes (Including Fs Cloth Envelopes And A4 Cloth Envelopes) Transparent Tape (2 Inch) Brown Tape (2 Inch) Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Office Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, A4 Paper, Fs Paper, Envelopes, Cloth Envelopes, Transparent Tape, Brown Tape, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Envelope,Fs Cloth Envelope,A4 Cloth Envelope,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALICE INDIA CORPORATION | - | 06-05-2024 10:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX COMPUTER | - | 07-05-2024 13:36:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 11-05-2024 17:48:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-05-2024 10:13:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 09-05-2024 12:27:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KALPATARU STATIONERS | - | 11-05-2024 15:47:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2024 16:48:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 27-04-2024 11:04:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM SYSTEMS | - | 07-05-2024 12:10:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 15:22:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 20:14:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALICE INDIA CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Envelope,FS Cloth Envelope,A4 Cloth Envelope,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 2 | 199817.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Envelope,FS Cloth Envelope,A4 Cloth Envelope,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 2 | 213052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APEX COMPUTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Envelope,FS Cloth Envelope,A4 Cloth Envelope,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 2 | 217317.00 | L3 |