Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪡 Procurement Notice: Rear Wheel Assembly For Wheelchairs 🦽 The Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rim Assembly For Rear Wheels, Size 24” X 1½”, With 32 Spokes, For Wheelchair Size Ii With Bearing Type. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: 16/05/2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Bids Must Comply With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Rear Wheel Assembly, Wheelchair, Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Bearing Type, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Td2 C51 N00 Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 24” X 1½ ” With 32 Spokes For Wheel Chair Size Ii (Bearing Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4890572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARK ENGINEERING PVT LTD
Contract Value
912800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
P Venitz Samson
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : ARKO Model : BICYCLE RIM ASSYM. Title : 24X1.5 RIM ASSYM. WITH 32H BEARING HUB TD2C51N00 | 17-06-2024 10:09:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HALMARC INTERNATIONAL | Make : ARKO Model : Bicycle Rim Assy. Title : BICYCLE RIM ASSYM. 24X1.5 WITH 32 HOLE BEARING HUB TD2C51N00 | 12-06-2024 23:30:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK ENGINEERING PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TD2C51N00-Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 24” X 1½ ” With 32 Spokes for Wheel Chair Size-II (Bearing Type | 912800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HALMARC INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : TD2C51N00-Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 24” X 1½ ” With 32 Spokes for Wheel Chair Size-II (Bearing Type | 975000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24X1.5 RIM ASSYM. WITH 32H BEARING HUB TD2C51N00 | ARKO | BICYCLE RIM ASSYM. | 2500 | ₹ 912800.000 |