Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Surface Renewal And Associated Works 🛣️ Rcd Ein C, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Surface Renewal And Associated Works On Satsang Nagar Bhirkhibad Road, Specifically In Km 5(p), 9, And 10, Spanning A Total Length Of 31.75 Km For The Shrawani Mela 2024 25. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 179,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Methodology, And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Surface Renewal, Road Works, Infrastructure Project, Rcd Ein C, Shrawani Mela, State Govt. And Ut, Bid Submission, Tender Documentation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surface Renewal And Other Works In Km 5(p), 9 And 10 Satsang Nagar Bhirkhibad Road (Total Length 31.75 Km) Under Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25
|
| Description |
Surface Renewal And Other Works In Km 5(p), 9 And 10 Satsang Nagar Bhirkhibad Road (Total Length 31.75 Km) Under Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25
|
| Organisation | RCD EinC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CECOM_86021_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RCD/DEOGHAR/794/2024-25 (1st Call) |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 1.79 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Satsang Nagar- Bhirkhibad Road |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115429 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of the road from nh-234 to taruru via doddagula,boopasandra,thoreyappanahalli from ch 0.00-10.10km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27(total length(total length 15.10km,from ch0.00-15.10 km)
Annual maintenance of the road from nh-234 to taruru via doddagula,boopasandra,thoreyappanahalli from ch 0.00-10.10km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27(total length(total length 15.10km,from ch0.00-15.10 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road connecting from chikkanayakanahalli - hagalawadi road to nh206 via theerthapura ch 0.00 km to 4.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk ( total length of road from 0.00 km to 8.90 km) for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road connecting from chikkanayakanahalli - hagalawadi road to nh206 via theerthapura ch 0.00 km to 4.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk ( total length of road from 0.00 km to 8.90 km) for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from lakshmipura-koragere from ch. 0.00 to 5.10 km and km 5.80 to 7.50 km in selected reaches in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 ( total length of road from km 0.00 to 7.50 km)
Annual maintenance of road from lakshmipura-koragere from ch. 0.00 to 5.10 km and km 5.80 to 7.50 km in selected reaches in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 ( total length of road from km 0.00 to 7.50 km)
Read moreMaintenance of road sira to changavara from ch.0.00 to 3.40 km, 10.09 to 20.00km and 20.75 to 22.50 km in sira taluk for 2026-27 ( total length - 24.20 km, ch 0.00 to 24.20km )
Maintenance of road sira to changavara from ch.0.00 to 3.40 km, 10.09 to 20.00km and 20.75 to 22.50 km in sira taluk for 2026-27 ( total length - 24.20 km, ch 0.00 to 24.20km )
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hoysalakatte-pilali road from ch 4.00 to 13.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length of the road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km )
Annual maintenance of hoysalakatte-pilali road from ch 4.00 to 13.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length of the road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km )
Read moreRestoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road connecting from nh-234 to join dabbagunte via bellara, ambarapura and ramanagara road from ch. 0.00 to 8.50 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27( total road length ch 0.00 to 8.5 km)
Annual maintenance of road connecting from nh-234 to join dabbagunte via bellara, ambarapura and ramanagara road from ch. 0.00 to 8.50 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27( total road length ch 0.00 to 8.5 km)
Read moreAnnual maintance of the road from nh-48 kurihalli rantavala joining ap boarder via muddenahalli from ch-0.00 to 13.90 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27(total length 13.90km, from 0.00-13.90km)
An nual maintance of the road from nh-48 kurihalli rantavala joining ap boarder via muddenahalli from ch-0.00 to 13.90 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27(total length 13.90km, from 0.00-13.90km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road starting from nh-150a challakere to vishwanathanahalli via parashurampura (sh-48),darmapura (sh-24),dwaranakunte,lakkavvanahalli,kodihalli,adivala (nh-48) kalagatta at ch.109.72 to 116.46 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length 6.74km, ch 109.72 to 116.46)
Maintenance of road starting from nh-150a challakere to vishwanathanahalli via parashurampura (sh-48),darmapura (sh-24),dwaranakunte,lakkavvanahalli,kodihalli,adivala (nh-48) kalagatta at ch.109.72 to 116.46 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length 6.74km, ch 109.72 to 116.46)
Read moreof your Industry type