Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Surface Renewal Project On Circular Road 🛣️ Rcd Ein C, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Surface Renewal And Associated Works On The Satsang Chowk To Baijnathpur Road Via Rikhiya More, Covering A Stretch Of 6.275 Km On Circular Road, Under The Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 293,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such Infrastructure Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Surface Renewal, Infrastructure Project, Road Construction, Rcd Ein C, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Circular Road, Shrawani Mela, 2024 25| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surface Renewal And Other Work In Satsang Chowk To Baijnathpur Road Via Rikhiya More (Circular Road) In Km 3.00 To 6.075 Under Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25 (Total Length 6.275 Km)
|
| Description |
Surface Renewal And Other Work In Satsang Chowk To Baijnathpur Road Via Rikhiya More (Circular Road) In Km 3.00 To 6.075 Under Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25 (Total Length 6.275 Km)
|
| Organisation | RCD EinC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CECOM_86019_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RCD/DEOGHAR/790/2024-25 (1st Call) |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 2.93 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Circular road |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115427 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Surface renewal and other work in satsang chowk to baijnathpur road via rikhiya more (circular road) in km 3.00 to 6.075 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25 (total length - 6.275 km)
Surface renewal and other work in satsang chowk to baijnathpur road via rikhiya more (circular road) in km 3.00 to 6.075 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25 (total length - 6.275 km)
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 3.00 of satsang chowk to baijnathpur via rikhiya more (circular road) road under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Surface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 3.00 of satsang chowk to baijnathpur via rikhiya more (circular road) road under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 3.00 of satsang chowk to baijnathpur via rikhiya more (circular road) road under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Surface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 3.00 of satsang chowk to baijnathpur via rikhiya more (circular road) road under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 6.00 to 9.61 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and other works in km 6.00 to 9.61 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 5.00 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 5.00 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 5.00 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 5.00 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in deoghar rikhiya road (length -5.40 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024 - 25
Surface renewal and other works in deoghar rikhiya road (length -5.40 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024 - 25
Read moreSurface renewal and others works in km 24 to 26 satsang nagar- bhirkhibad road (total length 31.75 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and others works in km 24 to 26 satsang nagar- bhirkhibad road (total length 31.75 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read morePainting and road marking and other works in satsang nagar- bhirkhibad road in km 0.00 to 31.75 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Painting and road marking and other works in satsang nagar- bhirkhibad road in km 0.00 to 31.75 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 5(p), 9 and 10 satsang nagar- bhirkhibad road (total length - 31.75 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and other works in km 5(p), 9 and 10 satsang nagar- bhirkhibad road (total length - 31.75 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type