Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Surface Renewal Project In Deoghar Rikhiya Road 🛣️ Rcd Ein C, On Behalf Of The State Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Comprehensive Surface Renewal And Associated Works On Deoghar Rikhiya Road, Spanning A Length Of 5.40 Km, In Preparation For The Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 377,000 Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute The Project Within The Stipulated Timeframe And Adhere To The Highest Standards Of Quality. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted. Keywords: Surface Renewal, Road Works, Deoghar Rikhiya Road, Shrawani Mela, Rcd Ein C, State Government, Bid, Construction Project, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surface Renewal And Other Works In Deoghar Rikhiya Road (Length 5.40 Km) Under Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25
|
| Description |
Surface Renewal And Other Works In Deoghar Rikhiya Road (Length 5.40 Km) Under Shrawani Mela For The Year 2024 25
|
| Organisation | RCD EinC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CECOM_86024_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RCD/DEOGHAR/800/2024-25 (1st Call) |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 3.77 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Deoghar Rikhiya road |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115432 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Surface renewal and other works in km 6.00 to 9.61 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and other works in km 6.00 to 9.61 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 5.00 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 5.00 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 5.00 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 5.00 of rikhiya (deoghar-rikhiya-dardmara road) - mohanpur road under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in jatahi to gidhani road (length - 3.10 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and other works in jatahi to gidhani road (length - 3.10 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreSurface renewal and other work in satsang chowk to baijnathpur road via rikhiya more (circular road) in km 3.00 to 6.075 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25 (total length - 6.275 km)
Surface renewal and other work in satsang chowk to baijnathpur road via rikhiya more (circular road) in km 3.00 to 6.075 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25 (total length - 6.275 km)
Read moreSurface renewal and other work in satsang chowk to baijnathpur road via rikhiya more (circular road) in km 3.00 to 6.075 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25 (total length - 6.275 km)
Surface renewal and other work in satsang chowk to baijnathpur road via rikhiya more (circular road) in km 3.00 to 6.075 under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25 (total length - 6.275 km)
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 3.00 of satsang chowk to baijnathpur via rikhiya more (circular road) road under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Surface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 3.00 of satsang chowk to baijnathpur via rikhiya more (circular road) road under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 3.00 of satsang chowk to baijnathpur via rikhiya more (circular road) road under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Surface renewal and other works in km 0.00 to 3.00 of satsang chowk to baijnathpur via rikhiya more (circular road) road under shrawani mela for the year 2025-26
Read moreSurface renewal and other work in jasidih (kalipur) to deopura road under shrawani mela for the year 2023-24 (total length 4.68 km)
Surface renewal and other work in jasidih (kalipur) to deopura road under shrawani mela for the year 2023-24 (total length 4.68 km)
Read moreSurface renewal and other works in km 5(p), 9 and 10 satsang nagar- bhirkhibad road (total length - 31.75 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Surface renewal and other works in km 5(p), 9 and 10 satsang nagar- bhirkhibad road (total length - 31.75 km) under shrawani mela for the year 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type