Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Oil Pump Bushing (Hy 172.0),Packing Gland (Hy 960.01. A. 11),Packing Gland (Hy 960.01. A. 13),Packi
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4789638
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 14:59
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S OM METAL WORKSSUDARSAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AVI OILLESS Model : Oil Pump Bushing (hy-172.0) Title : Oil Pump Bushing (hy-172.0) 23-03-2024 15:08:37 MSE Evaluated
2 CAST ALLOYS Make : OIL PUMP BUSHING (HY-172.0) ( Q3 ) Model : OIL PUMP BUSHING (HY-172.0) ( Q3 ) Title : OIL PUMP BUSHING (HY-172.0) ( Q3) 23-03-2024 12:09:44 MSE Evaluated
3 D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Oil Pump Bushing Title : Oil Pump Bushing 26-03-2024 09:32:45 MSE Evaluated
4 LAHA INDUSTRIES Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. 26-03-2024 09:03:41 MSE Evaluated
5 LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS Make : LMT Model : NA Title : OIL PUMP BUSHING 22-03-2024 12:50:13 MSE Evaluated
6 M/S OM METAL WORKS Make : OM METAL WORKS Model : OIL PUMP BUSHING (HY-172.0) ( Q3 ) Title : OIL PUMP BUSHING (HY-172.0) ( Q3) 24-03-2024 14:33:43 MSE Evaluated
7 M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 36149600218 Title : PACKING GLAND 23-03-2024 14:58:43 MSE Evaluated
8 SUDARSAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : SEI Model : RV1980100071 Title : OIL PUMP BUSHING (HY-172.0) - FULLY M/CD BRONZE CASTING AS PER DRG. 26117600002/04 WITH MATL AS PER 19-03-2024 09:17:09 MSE Evaluated
9 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : OIL PUMP BUSHING (HY-172.0) - FULLY M/CD BRONZE CASTING AS PER DRG. 26117600002/04 WITH MATL AS PER 23-03-2024 14:10:21 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OIL PUMP BUSHING (HY-172.0) ( Q3) OM METAL WORKS OIL PUMP BUSHING (HY-172.0) ( Q3 ) 14 ₹ 495138.000
PACKING GLAND (HY-960.01. A. 13) ( Q3) OM METAL WORKS PACKING GLAND (HY-960.01. A. 13) ( Q3 ) 61 ₹ 194956.000
PACKING GLAND (HY-960.01. A. 39) - FULLY M/CD BRONZE CASTING AS PER DRG. 36149600217/03 WITH MATL AS P SEI RV1980100258 55 ₹ 96690.000
PACKING GLAND (HY-960.01. A. 11) - FULLY M/CD BRONZE CASTING AS PER DRG. 36149600216/04 WITH MATL AS P SEI RV1980100231 62 ₹ 101556.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise