Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Keeper Ring(hy 101.15),Jr. Brg. Spacer (Hy 200.00),Cover Packing Gland (Hy 960.01. A. 12),Pipe Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RACHANA INDUSTRIESM/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI/1063/23-24 Model : RI/1063 Title : KEEPER RING(HY-101.15) ( Q3) | 12-02-2024 13:32:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : KEEPER RING(HY-101.15) ( Q3 ) Title : KEEPER RING(HY-101.15) ( Q3) | 12-02-2024 12:27:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHARDA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : SSI Model : SSI Title : Keeper Ring(hy-101.15) | 12-02-2024 13:16:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JR. BRG. SPACER (HY-200.00) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 36036000113/05 WITH MATL AS PER SEPCN. SA1 | RI/553/23-24 | RI/553 | 6 | ₹ 30900.000 |
| Item - 3 Turned & Fitted Bolts (Bolts & Nuts Are Of Class-8.8 & 8 & M. S. Washer) (200) | RI | RAI-3303 | 12 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| KEY (HY-167.01. 18) ( Q3) | REI | KEY (HY-167.01. 18) ( Q3 ) | 54 | ₹ 4460.400 |
| COVER - PACKING GLAND (HY-960.01. A. 12) ( Q3) | REI | COVER - PACKING GLAND (HY-960.01. A. 12) ( Q3 ) | 25 | ₹ 2035.500 |
| PIPE SPACER (HY-045.08) ( Q3) | REI | PIPE SPACER (HY-045.08) ( Q3 ) | 64 | ₹ 1888.000 |
| KEEPER RING(HY-101.15) ( Q3) | REI | KEEPER RING(HY-101.15) ( Q3 ) | 6 | ₹ 4941.840 |
| UPPER BEARING KEEPER (HY-802.22) ( Q3) | REI | UPPER BEARING KEEPER (HY-802.22) ( Q3 ) | 12 | ₹ 61596.000 |