Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Packing Glands For Heavy Industries 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Packing Glands (Hy 167.01. 11) And Packing Glands (Hy 167.01. 13). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Compliance With The Specified Technical Requirements And The Best Value For Money. Keywords: Packing Glands, Heavy Industry, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Gland (Hy 167.01. 11),Packing Gland (Hy 167.01. 13)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
718256
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : PACKING GLAND (HY-167.01. 11) Title : PACKING GLAND (HY-167.01. 11) | 06-05-2024 20:55:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAST ALLOYS | Make : Model : Title : | 07-05-2024 11:24:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | 07-05-2024 15:40:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : LMT Model : NA Title : PACKING GLAND | 07-05-2024 12:30:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 36148000348/02 Title : PACKING GLAND | 07-05-2024 12:29:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SUDARSAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : SEI Model : RV1980100080 Title : PACKING GLAND (HY-167.01. 11) - FULLY M/CD BRONZE CASTING AS PER DRG. 36148000348/02 SPECN. AA19939/02 | 04-05-2024 10:57:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : PACKING GLAND (HY-167.01. 11) - FULLY M/CD BRONZE CASTING AS PER DRG. 36148000348/02 WITH MATL AS PER | 04-05-2024 17:05:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PACKING GLAND (HY-167.01. 13) - FULLY M/CD BRONZE CASTING AS PER DRG. 36148000350/04 WITH MATL AS PER | 106 | ₹ 354040.000 | ||
| PACKING GLAND (HY-167.01. 11) - FULLY M/CD BRONZE CASTING AS PER DRG. 36148000348/02 WITH MATL AS PER | 212 | ₹ 364216.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreConstruction of welcome board in ward no. 13 bappur road indira nagar road in sindhanur municipal limit
Construction of welcome board in ward no. 13 bappur road indira nagar road in sindhanur municipal limit
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
Read moreof your Industry type