Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Chair 1,Executive Chair 2,Postformed Executive Table,Postformed Storage 1,Postformed Stor
Description
Organisation Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4148531
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 22:02
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1017 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M3 FURNITURE SYSTEMS

Contract Value

777325

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sharadamma M
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation: Jawaharlal Nehru Centre For Advanced Scientific Research (jncasr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EUROSIT SYSTEMS FURNITURE - 18-11-2023 17:59:23 MII MSE Qualified
2 K.G.N FURNITURE - 20-11-2023 13:35:44 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S JAINCO - 20-11-2023 14:29:16 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M3 FURNITURE SYSTEMS - 20-11-2023 12:19:05 MII MSE Qualified
5 NARAN CHIRAKKAL CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-11-2023 17:59:37 MII MSE Disqualified
6 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 08-11-2023 11:11:17 MII MSE Disqualified
7 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 18-11-2023 17:50:37 MII MSE Disqualified
8 PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-11-2023 12:46:35 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M3 FURNITURE SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Chair 1,Executive Chair 2,Postformed Executive table,Postformed Storage 1,Postformed Stor 777325.00 L1
2 EUROSIT SYSTEMS FURNITURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Chair 1,Executive Chair 2,Postformed Executive table,Postformed Storage 1,Postformed Stor 796500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Executive Chair 1 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 41300.000
Executive Chair 2 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 70800.000
Postformed Executive table NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 116525.000
Postformed Storage 1 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 287625.000
Postformed Storage 2 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 110625.000
Postformed Storage 3 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 61950.000
Round Table NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 41300.000
Postformed 3 Drawer Movable pedestal NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 47200.000