Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Er90 S B91 Gmaw Wire Dia. 0.8 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4618700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
D & H INDIA LIMITED
7800000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : Ador welding Ltd Model : Ador Title : Automig 90SB9 | 15-02-2024 11:39:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND ARC LIMITED | Make : ANAND Model : ANAND MIG- 4 Title : ANAND MIG- 4 | 24-02-2024 17:22:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERMIG-90S-B91 - 0.80 mm | 24-02-2024 19:31:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : ER90S-B91 Title : AUTOTHERME Cr-Mo 91 size 0.8mm | 23-02-2024 13:54:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GM 90SB91 (GEE) Model : GM 90SB91 (GEE) Title : GM 90SB91 (GEE) | 20-02-2024 19:06:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILAM MIG-91 Model : MAILAM Title : ER90S-B91 GMAW WIRE DIA. 0.8MM, BRAND NAME: MAILAM MIG-91 | 23-02-2024 13:47:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S SQUARE ENTERPRISE | Make : GTAW ROD FOR SUPER 304H DIA 2.4 MM (Q3) Model : GTAW ROD FOR SUPER 304H DIA 2.4 MM (Q3) Title : GTAW ROD FOR SUPER 304H DIA 2.4 MM (Q3) | 26-02-2024 15:37:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ARC LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ER90S-B91 GMAW WIRE DIA. 0.8MM | 1800000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | D & H INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ER90S-B91 GMAW WIRE DIA. 0.8MM | 7800000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | S SQUARE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ER90S-B91 GMAW WIRE DIA. 0.8MM | 8614000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ER90S-B91 GMAW WIRE DIA. 0.8MM | 9392800.00 | L3 |
| 5 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : ER90S-B91 GMAW WIRE DIA. 0.8MM | 10384000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | GEE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ER90S-B91 GMAW WIRE DIA. 0.8MM | 10620000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ER90S-B91 GMAW WIRE DIA. 0.8MM | 19132000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPERMIG-90S-B91 - 0.80 mm | D & H India Limited | D & H INDIA LIMITED | 4000 | ₹ 7800000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type