Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing In Of Assets Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); Equipment; It; Computers; Use
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Election Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5642411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 24, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/12/2024
Expired 639 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anuj Kumar Gupta
Department:
Election Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIME LIGHT ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-12-2024 22:38:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N K SYSTEM AND SERVICES | 06-12-2024 22:22:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pinnacle Enterprises | 26-11-2024 21:28:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAO TRADERS | 26-11-2024 22:39:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SPOT TECH SERVICES | 26-11-2024 22:31:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TPI Sales & Corporation | 26-11-2024 19:34:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPOT TECH SERVICES | Item Categories : Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Equipment; IT; Computers; Use | 1107510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TPI Sales & Corporation | Item Categories : Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Equipment; IT; Computers; Use | 1217111.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N K SYSTEM AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Equipment; IT; Computers; Use | 1290450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LIME LIGHT ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Equipment; IT; Computers; Use | 1292110.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAO TRADERS | Item Categories : Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Equipment; IT; Computers; Use | 2454001.10 | L5 |