Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Charge Carrier For Wesman Furnace To Drg. No. Sm 1089.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5061153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CHARGE CARRIER TO DRG. NO. SM-1089 Title : CHARGE CARRIER FOR WESMAN FURNACE TO DRG NO. SM-1089. | 26-06-2024 11:12:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : CHARGE CARRIER FOR WESMAN FURNACE TO DRG. NO. SM-1 Title : CHARGE CARRIER FOR WESMAN FURNACE TO DRG. NO. SM-1089. | 09-07-2024 12:27:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S THERMAL SOLUTIONS | Make : SS THERMAL SOLUTIONS Model : CHARGE CARRIER FOR WESMAN FURNACE Title : CHARGE CARRIER FOR WESMAN FURNACE | 09-07-2024 11:29:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : CHARGE CARRIER FOR 6-100 LBS DR 51261 Model : CHARGE CARRIER FOR 6-100 LBS DR 51261 Title : CHARGE CARRIER FOR 6-100 LBS DR 51261 | 04-07-2024 11:20:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECH HOLD ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : NA Model : TRAY FOR ANNEALING FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. CC-545 Title : TRAY FOR ANNEALING FURNACE AS PER DRG. NO. CC-545 AT CCS | 05-07-2024 20:25:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : CHARGE CARRIER FOR WESMAN FURNACE TODRG.NO.SM-1089 Title : CHARGE CARRIER FOR WESMAN FURNACE TO DRG. NO. SM-1089. | 06-07-2024 16:54:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreE-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
E-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 432/5 to the land of smt. savitri w/o gautam of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi distrct under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 432/5 to the land of smt. savitri w/o gautam of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi distrct under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 46/2 to the land of sri shivaputra s/o peerappa of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 46/2 to the land of sri shivaputra s/o peerappa of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreof your Industry type