Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Charge Carrier Drg. No. Ofm 50695/B(drg. Enclosed) .
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4427055
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 16:02
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACKOM INDIA Make : ACKOM Model : ACKOM C CARRIER Title : CHARGE CARRIER FOR 1000LBS MKII 12-01-2024 20:10:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ALITE INDIA Make : ALITE Model : ALITE CC Title : CHARGE CARRIER 1000LBS MKII 12-01-2024 19:58:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 AM CORPORATION Make : CHARGE CARRIER DRG. NO. OFM-50695/B Model : CHARGE CARRIER DRG. NO. OFM-50695/B(DRG. ENCLOSED) Title : CHARGE CARRIER DRG. NO. OFM-50695/B(DRG. ENCLOSED) . (Q3) 04-01-2024 20:25:08 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 Excel Forged components Make : EXCEL FORGED COMPONENTS Model : CHARGE CARRIER DRG. NO. OFM-50695/B(DRG. ENCLOSED) Title : CHARGE CARRIER DRG. NO. OFM-50695/B(DRG. ENCLOSED) . (Q3) 12-01-2024 15:36:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 INDIAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : CHARGE CARRIER DRG. NO. OFM-50695/B Title : CHARGE CARRIER DRG. NO. OFM-50695/B 12-01-2024 20:11:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JEW Model : CHARGE CARRIER Title : CHARGE CARRIER 04-01-2024 10:31:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S A V ENTERPRISES Make : Charge Carrier Model : AVE Charge Carrier Title : Charge Carrier 12-01-2024 14:15:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : CHARGE CARRIER DRG. NO. OFM-50695/B(DRG. ENCLOSED) Title : CHARGE CARRIER DRG. NO. OFM-50695/B(DRG. ENCLOSED) . (Q3) 12-01-2024 15:40:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified