Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Allen Bolt Products 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Allen Bolt Thin Head (W97413900521 And W97413900548) And Soc. Head Cap Screws (W9741390056). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Allen Bolt, Thin Head, Soc. Head Cap Screw, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Allen Bolt Thin Head W97413900521,Allen Bolt Thin Head W97413900548,Soc. Head Cap Screw W9741390056
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKSI.S.ENGINEERING WORKS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : Allen Bolt thin Head Title : Allen Bolt thin Head | 01-06-2024 21:05:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | I.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BHEL Drgs & Spec Model : ALLEN BOLT THIN HEAD W97413900548 Title : ALLEN BOLT THIN HEAD W97413900548 | 31-05-2024 14:01:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Spring washer/Tension disc | 23-05-2024 17:09:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN BOLT THIN HEAD W97413900548 | GNEW | ALLEN BOLT THIN HEAD W97413900548 | 60 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| SOC. HEAD CAP SCREW W97413900564 | GNEW | SOC. HEAD CAP SCREW W97413900564 | 61 | ₹ 16470.000 |
| ALLEN BOLT THIN HEAD W97413900548 | BHEL Drgs & Spec | ALLEN BOLT THIN HEAD W97413900548 | 396 | ₹ 15840.000 |
Allen bolt thin head w97413900521,allen bolt thin head w97413900548,soc. head cap screw w9741390056
Read more
Allen bolt thin head m8x16 spec aa10724 rev 08 w97413900521,allen bolt thin head m12x40 w9741390201
Read more
Allen bolt thin head m8x16 spec aa10724 rev 08 w97413900521,allen bolt thin head m12x40 w9741390201
Read more
Allen head bolt cap screw,allen head bolt cap screw,allen head bolt cap screw,high tensile hex head
Read more
Socket head cap screw (allen key bolt)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAllen head cap screw bolt size m5x30
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAllen head bolt, cap screw with full thread length 8.mmx 40.mm,allen head bolt, cap screw with full
Read more
Hex. head cap screw (allen screw)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type