Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Windows 10 Pro Operating System 22 H2 💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Windows 10 Pro Operating System 22 H2. 🖥️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Licensing, Support, And Implementation Plans For The Operating System. Keywords: Windows 10 Pro, Operating System, 22 H2, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 10 Pro Operating System 22 H2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Windows 10 Professional Title : Windows 10 Professional | 09-05-2024 17:27:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro Title : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro | 30-05-2024 08:30:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Windows Title : Microsoft Windows 11 Pro | 30-05-2024 07:25:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHETAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Windows 11 Pro Operating System Model : Windows 11 Pro Operating System Title : Windows 11 Pro Operating System ( OEM DVD) | 30-05-2024 10:35:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | COMTECH | Make : PRO10 Model : PRO10 Title : PRO10 | 23-05-2024 16:22:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP | Make : WIN10 Model : PRO10 Title : WIN10 | 29-05-2024 15:18:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro OEM CoA Title : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro OEM CoA | 10-05-2024 01:04:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Windows 10 Professional 32/64 Bit Model : Windows 10 Professional 32/64 Bit Title : Windows 10 Professional 32/64 Bit | 23-05-2024 19:30:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | Kuneru Resolute Group | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Windows 10 Pro Title : Windows 10 Pro | 30-05-2024 12:49:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Make : Microsoft Model : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 10 PRO Title : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 10 PRO | 14-05-2024 13:40:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES | Make : 10PRO Model : 10PRO Title : 10PRO | 23-05-2024 11:23:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | M/s SRI GANESHA TRADERS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Windows 10 Pro Title : Windows 10 Pro | 30-05-2024 12:59:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | MINAS STORES | Make : WINDOWS 10 PRO OPERATING SYSTEM 22H2 Model : WINDOWS 10 PRO OPERATING SYSTEM 22H2 Title : WINDOWS 10 PRO OPERATING SYSTEM 22H2 | 29-05-2024 14:32:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | Prakhar Trading Company | Make : MICROSOFT Model : 22 H2 Title : WIN 10 PRO | 23-05-2024 15:51:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | S.R, ENTERPRISES | Make : 10WIN Model : 10WIN Title : 10WIN | 29-05-2024 12:42:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : OPERATING SYSTEM Model : OPERATING SYSTEM Title : OPERATING SYSTEM | 30-05-2024 11:22:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 10 PRO OPERATING SYSTEM 22H2 | 248000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMTECH (MII) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 10 PRO OPERATING SYSTEM 22H2 | 280000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.R, ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 10 PRO OPERATING SYSTEM 22H2 | 290000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP (MII) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 10 PRO OPERATING SYSTEM 22H2 | 310000.00 | L4 |
Selection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreSelection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreof your Industry type