Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4ft X 3ft Office Table,3.5ft X 2.5ft Computer Table,Godrej Revolving Chairs With Arms And Back Rest
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Mansarover Industrial Corporation
Contract Value
141200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nirmal Bara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation | - | 12-02-2024 13:34:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAGAR SUNIL WIDHVANI | - | 06-02-2024 13:57:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAKSHI TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 14:30:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4ft x 3ft office table,3.5ft x 2.5ft computer table,Godrej revolving chairs with arms and back rest | 141200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4ft x 3ft office table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21500.000 |
| 3.5ft x 2.5ft computer table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Godrej revolving chairs with arms and back rest | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19700.000 |
| Godrej office chairs with arms rest | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Wooden side table cum stool 2ft x 2ft x 3.5ft | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| 42U Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| 360 degree rotatable about 2 x 2 x 2 feet wheel trolley for test Eqpt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18500.000 |