Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Table 4ft X 2.5ft,Table 5ft X 2.5ft,Plastic Folding Table 4ft X 2.5ft,Supreme Swiss Table,Supreme B
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3835342
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 17:36
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1100 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL ARMY STORES - 17-08-2023 17:25:17 MSE Qualified
2 ANL TRADERS - 25-08-2023 21:59:15 MSE Disqualified
3 DRS ENTERPRISES - 18-08-2023 10:20:42 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS - 17-08-2023 17:37:02 N/A Qualified
5 M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES - 17-08-2023 17:18:14 MSE Qualified
6 MM ENTERPRISES - 23-08-2023 17:33:49 N/A Disqualified
7 SHIVAY ENTERPRISES - 19-08-2023 10:15:37 MSE Disqualified
8 Tavish Associates - 23-08-2023 17:47:10 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Table 4ft x 2.5ft,Table 5ft x 2.5ft,Plastic Folding Table 4ft x 2.5ft,Supreme SWISS Table,supreme B 125600.00 L1
2 AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Table 4ft x 2.5ft,Table 5ft x 2.5ft,Plastic Folding Table 4ft x 2.5ft,Supreme SWISS Table,supreme B 126436.00 L2
3 M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS Item Categories : Table 4ft x 2.5ft,Table 5ft x 2.5ft,Plastic Folding Table 4ft x 2.5ft,Supreme SWISS Table,supreme B 139836.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise