Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Stainless Steel Folding Tables 📅 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1 Stainless Steel Folding Table With A 2 Point Mechanism, Measuring 5 Feet X 6 Feet, And 2 Units Of The Same. 🪑 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Stainless Steel Tables, Folding, Military, Government Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Stainless Steel Table Foldable 2 Point 5ft X 6ft,2 Stainless Steel Table Foldable 2 Point 5ft X 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHONE STEEL FURNITURE AND FURNISHING CENTER | - | 25-07-2024 17:03:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Brahspati Engineering Works | - | 25-07-2024 18:41:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LADAKH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 25-07-2024 20:58:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 25-07-2024 19:15:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VASU ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 19:25:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHONE STEEL FURNITURE AND FURNISHING CENTER | Item Categories : 1 Stainless Steel Table Foldable 2 point 5ft x 6ft,2 Stainless Steel Table Foldable 2 point 5ft x 6 | 196884.00 | L1 |