Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table,Computer Table,Revolving Chairs With Arms And Back Rest,Office Chairs With Arms Rest,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SOHAM IMPEX
114941
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 14:56:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 15:46:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 08-02-2024 15:59:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANOHAR TRADING CO. | - | 08-02-2024 00:53:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOOD OF WOOD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 13:23:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAGAR SUNIL WIDHVANI | - | 04-02-2024 14:18:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 08-02-2024 11:10:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOHAM IMPEX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Computer Table,Revolving Chairs With Arms and Back Rest,Office Chairs With Arms Rest,W | 114941.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOOD OF WOOD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Computer Table,Revolving Chairs With Arms and Back Rest,Office Chairs With Arms Rest,W | 151500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Computer Table,Revolving Chairs With Arms and Back Rest,Office Chairs With Arms Rest,W | 207150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Computer Table,Revolving Chairs With Arms and Back Rest,Office Chairs With Arms Rest,W | 262800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAGAR SUNIL WIDHVANI (MII) | Item Categories : Office Table,Computer Table,Revolving Chairs With Arms and Back Rest,Office Chairs With Arms Rest,W | 278361.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Computer Table,Revolving Chairs With Arms and Back Rest,Office Chairs With Arms Rest,W | 331950.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16250.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5625.000 |
| Revolving Chairs With Arms and Back Rest | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Office Chairs With Arms Rest | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 25315.000 |
| Wooden Side Table Cum Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5126.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19375.000 |
| Hot And Cold Water Dispenser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15625.000 |
| 360 degree Rotatable Wheel Trolley For Test Eqpt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15625.000 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreRevolving chairs with arms and back rest,executive computer table,office chair,office table,wooden
Read more
4ft x 3ft office table,3.5ft x 2.5ft computer table,godrej revolving chairs with arms and back rest
Read more
Computer table,revolving chairs with arms and back rest,wooden side table cum stool,42 u steel almi
Read more
High back revolving chairs,office table,visitor chairs,computer chairs,computer tables,office sofa
Read more
Office table,computer table,revolving chair with arm rest,office chairs with arm rest,wooden side t
Read more
Main table,computer table,high back chair with arm rest revolving chairs,steel almirah large,hot an
Read more
of your Industry type