Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mini Robot Battery Operated For Fire Fighting
Description
Organisation Home Department Delhi | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4272833
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 19:49
End Date
Expired 22/12/2023

Expired 985 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SINGHAI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

179398800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Naveen Kant
Department: Home Department Delhi
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 aim enterprises Make : unb Model : g123 Title : Mini Robot Battery Operated for Fire Fighting 19-12-2023 15:15:17 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
2 D3S HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Make : D3S Healthcare Model : Robopro-FIRE Title : Robotic Minitor 18-12-2023 12:27:33 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 INTEGRAL SAFETY ENGINEERS Make : INTEGRAL Model : Mini Robo Title : Mini Robot Battery Operated For Fire Fighting 15-12-2023 18:41:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 METRO SHOPPE Make : CLUB FIRST ROBOTICS PVT LTD. Model : XENA 5.0 Title : MINI ROBOT BATTERY OPERATED FOR FIRE FIGHTING 17-12-2023 14:45:09 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 SIMULANIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : Battery Operated Mini Robot for Fire Fighting 21-12-2023 19:21:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 SINGHAI ENTERPRISES Make : CLUB FIRST ROBOTICS PVT LTD Model : XENA 5.0 Title : MINI ROBOT BATTERY OPERATED FOR FIRE FIGHTING 17-12-2023 15:04:44 Offline upload MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MINI ROBOT BATTERY OPERATED FOR FIRE FIGHTING CLUB FIRST ROBOTICS PVT LTD XENA 5.0 12 ₹ 179398800.000