Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
V Belt A 80 1000069967 1 88702031270,V Belt B 44 1000069967 2 88703012090,Vee Belt B.92 1000069967
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6052055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 14:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIRMAL TRANS BELTS PRIVATE LIMITEDJYOTI RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH RUBBER (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 27-03-2025 10:57:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCELL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-03-2025 20:13:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLEXER RUBBERS PVT LTD | - | 26-03-2025 13:19:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JINENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2025 13:26:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JYOTI RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-03-2025 17:35:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | - | 26-03-2025 16:02:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NIRMAL TRANS BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-03-2025 14:00:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | REGENCY SOLUTIONS | - | 28-03-2025 13:21:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | STANDARD MATERIALS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-03-2025 14:27:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | VEEGRIP BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-03-2025 14:50:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-BELT SPC 2360_1000069967__88703047650 | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 20440.000 |
| V-BELT, SIZE_ SPC 2650_1000069967__88760104370 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 12420.000 |
| V BELT SPC-3150_1000069967__88799630600 | NA | BOQ Item | 164 | ₹ 80196.000 |
| V BELT NO. B-118._1000069967__88703051060 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 9696.000 |
| V BELT _ 8 V 2080_1000069967__88799784500 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 26544.000 |
| V-BELT SPC 2500_1000069967_4_88703047100 | NA | BOQ Item | 113 | ₹ 43957.000 |
| V-BELT SPC 5300_1000069967__88799126000 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 41450.000 |
| V BELT XPB-3000_1000069967__88799711771 | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 88592.000 |
| V BELT B 44_1000069967_2_88703012090 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 379.500 |
| V BELT SPB 2180_1000069967__88799585210 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1602.850 |
| V BELT XPB-2800_1000069967__88799711531 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7395.000 |
| V-BELT SZ_B-150._IN FREE SET OF 4 NOS__1000069967__88703059510 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3070.200 |
| V BELT 5V 800._1000069967__88799752290 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4422.000 |
| V-BELT SPB-2530_1000069967__88799711000 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 6020.000 |
| V BELT SPC-2600_1000069967__88799750500 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 8808.000 |
| V-BELT SPB 3000_1000069967__88799562060 | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 9867.000 |
| V BELT A 80_1000069967_1_88702031270 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1751.100 |
| VEE BELT B.92_1000069967_3_88703045030 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1224.000 |
| V- BELT SPB 4120_1000069967__88799584020 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2152.710 |
| V BELT SPA 2000_1000069967__88799907140 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 2169.000 |
Welcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreConstruction of cc drain and cc road in nivedithanagara north cross road (new kantharaja urs road to b v mansion), ward 45 mysuru
Construction of cc drain and cc road in nivedithanagara north cross road (new kantharaja urs road to b v mansion), ward 45 mysuru
Read moreResurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Construction of rain water harvesting and imp./dev. of park opp. near h no. b/143 in shalamar village, shalimar bagh-a, ward no. 55/kpz.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) imangala to yaraballi road via talavatti, vaddikere road from km 0.00 to 13.31 km in hiriyur taluk b) janukonda to burujanaroppa road via godabanahal, mahadevanakatte, kennadalu, chikkasiddavvanahalli, burujanaroppa road from 20.69 to 29.10 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) imangala to yaraballi road via talavatti, vaddikere road from km 0.00 to 13.31 km in hiriyur taluk b) janukonda to burujanaroppa road via godabanahal, mahadevanakatte, kennadalu, chikkasiddavvanahalli, burujanaroppa road from 20.69 to 29.10 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type