Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
As Per Atc Item 1,As Per Atc Item 2,As Per Atc Item 3,As Per Atc Item 4,As Per Atc Item 5,As Per At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMAR INDUSTRIES
2166919
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR INDUSTRIES | - | 10-03-2024 16:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 08-03-2024 19:33:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HIND GOLD AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS | - | 09-03-2024 13:59:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 19:01:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : As per ATC Item 1,As per ATC Item 2,As per ATC Item 3,As per ATC Item 4,As per ATC Item 5,As per AT | 2166919.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : As per ATC Item 1,As per ATC Item 2,As per ATC Item 3,As per ATC Item 4,As per ATC Item 5,As per AT | 2225500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : As per ATC Item 1,As per ATC Item 2,As per ATC Item 3,As per ATC Item 4,As per ATC Item 5,As per AT | 2477854.70 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| As per ATC Item 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3776.000 |
| As per ATC Item 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| As per ATC Item 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8208.000 |
| As per ATC Item 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2973.000 |
| As per ATC Item 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| As per ATC Item 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19470.000 |
| As per ATC Item 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| As per ATC Item 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18290.000 |
| As per ATC Item 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 20178.000 |
| As per ATC Item 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| As per ATC Item 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147500.000 |
| As per ATC Item 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| As per ATC Item 13 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 72216.000 |
| As per ATC Item 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 119180.000 |
| As per ATC Item 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115640.000 |
| As per ATC Item 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1410.000 |
| As per ATC Item 17 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5180.000 |
| As per ATC Item 18 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6120.000 |
| As per ATC Item 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7540.000 |
| As per ATC Item 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13920.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreof your Industry type