Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crane Hire Charge With Work Per Day,Crane Hire Charge Standby,Mobilization And Demobilization Charg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5151985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NAGALAND TRANSPORT CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
2519300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA SARADA AGENCY | - | 19-07-2024 17:39:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAGALAND TRANSPORT CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 11:26:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SBG ENGINEERING PVT LTD | - | 22-07-2024 11:41:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TRANSBUCKS HEAVY LIFTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 11:12:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAGALAND TRANSPORT CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CRANE HIRE CHARGE WITH WORK PER DAY,CRANE HIRE CHARGE STANDBY,MOBILIZATION AND DEMOBILIZATION CHARG | 2519300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SBG ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : CRANE HIRE CHARGE WITH WORK PER DAY,CRANE HIRE CHARGE STANDBY,MOBILIZATION AND DEMOBILIZATION CHARG | 2730520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRANSBUCKS HEAVY LIFTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANE HIRE CHARGE WITH WORK PER DAY,CRANE HIRE CHARGE STANDBY,MOBILIZATION AND DEMOBILIZATION CHARG | 3006050.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRANE HIRE CHARGE WITH WORK PER DAY | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1165250.000 |
| CRANE HIRE CHARGE STANDBY | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| MOBILIZATION AND DEMOBILIZATION CHARGE OF CRANE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| TRAILER HIRE CHARGE WITH WORK PER DAY | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 339250.000 |
| TRAILER HIRE CHARGE STANDBY | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 212400.000 |
| MOBILIZATION AND DEMOBILIZATION CHARGE OF TRAILER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
Hiring of crane,12 ton mobilization demobilization,hiring of crane for1styear 25 2026,25 ton mobili
Read more
Generator protection relay,service charges on man day basis,mobilization/demobilization charges
Read more
Custom bid for services - charges for mobilization and demobilization per batch per visit,custom bi
Read more
Custom bid for services - charges for mobilization and demobilization per batch per visit,custom bi
Read more
Custom bid for services - item code 1045923 mobilization demobilization charges as per tender doc
Read more
Maintenance support work for day to day job at crane section.
Maintenance support work for day to day job at crane section.
Read moreCustom bid for services - floating crane as per sla,custom bid for services - mobilization of float
Read more
Custom bid for services - per day visit charges,custom bid for services - mobilization charges,cust
Read more
Sound system for republic day celebrations-2024-hire and labour charge for arranging pa system at central stadium in connection with republic day celebrations 2024
Sound system for republic day&#x0d celebration 2024-hire and labour charges for&#x0d arranging public address system at central&#x0d stadium, in connection with republic day&#x0d celebration 2024.
Read moreof your Industry type