Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Casting Requirement For Defence Body Parts 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For The Casting Of Specific Body Parts For Defence Equipment. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Procurement Is Exclusively For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Quality And Timeline Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Casting, Defence Body Parts, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, 7515185300, Drg No. Al8.021.853| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7515185300 Casting For Body Sc/510204/538 Drg. No. Al8.021. 853
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : 7515185300 CASTING FOR BODY SC/510204/538 DRG. NO. Title : 7515185300 CASTING FOR BODY SC/510204/538 DRG. NO. AL8.021. 853 | 24-06-2024 11:57:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Farmex India | Make : OEM Model : BODY BG 29001 Title : BODY BG 29001 | 15-06-2024 12:09:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | Make : 7515185300 BODY SC/510204/538 DRGN.AL8.021.853 Model : 7515185300 BODY SC/510204/538 DRGN.AL8.021.853 Title : 7515185300 BODY SC/510204/538 DRGN. AL8.021. 853 | 22-06-2024 17:44:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326 Title : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326/346 (Q3) | 24-06-2024 12:17:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : Body casting -Q3 Title : Body casting | 21-06-2024 17:21:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmex India(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7515185300 CASTING FOR BODY SC/510204/538 DRG. NO. AL8.021. 853 | 1316880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : 7515185300 CASTING FOR BODY SC/510204/538 DRG. NO. AL8.021. 853 | 2460000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7515185300 CASTING FOR BODY SC/510204/538 DRG. NO. AL8.021. 853 | 2463000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7515185300 CASTING FOR BODY SC/510204/538 DRG. NO. AL8.021. 853 | 14580000.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type