Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Welcrow Components 📦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Welcrow Components And Associated Parts For Seat Clip, Stapler Pin, Leather Cloth (In Both Green And Black), Drive Pinion, And Clutch Assembly. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Welcrow, Seat Clip, Stapler Pin, Leather Cloth, Green, Black, Drive Pinion, Clutch Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welcrow,Seat Clip,Stapler Pin,Leather Cloth Green,Leather Cloth Black,Drive Pinion,Clutch Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA TRADERS | - | 24-06-2024 17:17:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | QUALITY UNIFORMS | - | 24-06-2024 17:26:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vikrant Traders | - | 24-06-2024 17:21:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA TRADERS | Item Categories : WELCROW,SEAT CLIP,STAPLER PIN,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,DRIVE PINION,CLUTCH ASSY | 21335.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vikrant Traders | Item Categories : WELCROW,SEAT CLIP,STAPLER PIN,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,DRIVE PINION,CLUTCH ASSY | 22020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY UNIFORMS | Item Categories : WELCROW,SEAT CLIP,STAPLER PIN,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,DRIVE PINION,CLUTCH ASSY | 22094.00 | L3 |