Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Risk And Cost Estimate Services 📊 The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Specifically The Central Government's Division, Is Calling For Tenders From Experienced Professionals For The Risk And Cost Estimate Work On Nh 561 A, Mangalwedha Marwade Umadi, From Chainage (Ch.) 40.800 To Ch. 95.136, Package No. Ii, Spanning A Length Of 54.336 Kilometers In The State Of Maharashtra. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Inr 282985 This Project Is Located In Solapur And Requires A Detailed Risk And Cost Estimate To Ensure The Successful Execution Of The Highway Development. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Proposals, Including All Necessary Documentation And A Clear Methodology For Risk Assessment And Cost Estimation. Keywords: Risk And Cost Estimate, Nh 561 A, Mangalwedha Marwade Umadi, Highway Development, Maharashtra, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project, Solapur, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Risk And Cost Estimate Work Of Nh 561 A Mangalwedha Marwade Umadi From Ch.40.800 To Ch.95.136 Package No.Ii Length 54.336 In The State Of Maharashtra
|
| Description |
Risk And Cost Estimate Work Of Nh 561 A Mangalwedha Marwade Umadi From Ch.40.800 To Ch.95.136 Package No.Ii Length 54.336 In The State Of Maharashtra
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_798841_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01 /EE NHD/SLP/587/ 2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 2.83 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Solapur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839711 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Contractor risk and cost basis rehabilitation and up gradation to two lanes with paved shoulder four lane configurations for the work of nh 561 a pandharpur mangalwedha marwade umdai from ch. 40.800 to ch.95.136 package no.ii length 54.336 in the sta
Contractor risk and cost basis rehabilitation and up gradation to two lanes with paved shoulder four lane configurations for the work of nh 561 a pandharpur mangalwedha marwade umdai from ch. 40.800 to ch.95.136 package no.ii length 54.336 in the sta
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract pbmc work on pandharpur umadi section km. 42.500 to 60.00 and 64.500 to 95.136 length 48.136 km two lane with paved shoulder configuration, section of nh 561a in the state of maharashtra for 5 year maintenance
Performance based maintenance contract pbmc work on pandharpur umadi section km. 42.500 to 60.00 and 64.500 to 95.136 length 48.136 km two lane with paved shoulder configuration, section of nh 561a in the state of maharashtra for 5 year maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type