Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10 L,Community Dustbin,Safety Kit,Tool Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 14:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAVERI ENTERPRISES
473005.24
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHA WAHIKI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS SOLUTION Model : DUSTBIN Title : DUSTBIN | 31-01-2024 12:38:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVERI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : DUSTBIN 10 L Title : DUSTBIN 10 L | 13-02-2024 10:54:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sapna Enterprises | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 31-01-2024 11:15:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS SOLUTION Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 05-02-2024 08:40:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVERI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10L,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY KIT,TOOL KIT | 473005.24 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHA WAHIKI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10L,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY KIT,TOOL KIT | 515092.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sapna Enterprises | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10L,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY KIT,TOOL KIT | 522910.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10L,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY KIT,TOOL KIT | 531746.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN 10 L | GREENAUTICS | DUSTBIN 10 L | 4518 | ₹ 405174.240 |
| COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | GREENAUTICS | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | 10 | ₹ 17995.000 |
| SANITATION KIT | GREENAUTICS | SANITATION KIT | 15 | ₹ 44880.000 |
| TOOL KIT | GREENAUTICS | TOOL KIT | 1 | ₹ 4956.000 |
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreRepairing of municipal community hall under sfc untied 725
Repairing of municipal community hall under sfc untied 725
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreDisability friendly work at municipal councils community hall under sfcu5
Disability friendly work at municipal councils community hall under sfcu5
Read moreConstruction of community hall at jhiliya, under the bettiah municipal corporation
Construction of community hall at jhiliya, under the bettiah municipal corporation
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read more1.constraction of community soak pit at chinnamapet oht tank near by school in chinnamapet panchayat2.constraction of community soak pit at chinnamapet village oht in chinnamapet panchayat
1.constraction of community soak pit at chinnamapet oht tank near by school in chinnamapet panchayat2.constraction of community soak pit at chinnamapet village oht in chinnamapet panchayat
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type