Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Face Milling Cutter M40 Sp15 Dia. 250 Mm (With 75 Degree Cutting Approach) . Make: Sandvik / Kenn
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3837610
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 18:29
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WIDIA Model : 2556115 Title : 2556115-M40SP15250MMRZ16 28-08-2023 13:04:28 N/A Qualified
2 S.SAIFY & CO. Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : INDEXABLE FACE MILLING CUTTER Title : FACE MILLING CUTTER 04-09-2023 22:28:10 N/A Qualified
3 SPARES AND COMPONENTS Make : TAEGUTEC Model : TFM75SN 20250-60R-13 Title : TFM75SN 20250-60R-13 28-08-2023 13:54:14 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise