Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Non Comprehensive Amc Of Igbt Based Inverter Type Weldi
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5127125
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 15:50
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHNOLOGY PROMOTERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

7354200.73

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 37 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ashwani Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Eastern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 TECHNOLOGY PROMOTERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-07-2024 09:19:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNOLOGY PROMOTERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non comprehensive AMC of IGBT based Inverter Type Weldi 7354200.73 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non comprehensive AMC of IGBT based Inverter Type Welding Machine; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 1 ₹ 7354200.730
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise