Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Digital Panel Mountable Indicators 📊 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Digital Panel Mountable Process Indicators Cum Controllers. 🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Technical And Quality Standards Required For This Specialized Equipment. Keywords: Digital Panel Mountable Indicators, Process Controllers, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Panel Mountable Process Indicator Cum Controller,Digital Wall Mountable Process Indicator C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hemant Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : Masibus Model : 5002U-P-9-U1-1-N. Title : DIGITAL PANEL MOUNTABLE PROCESS INDICATOR CUM CONTROLLER | 17-07-2024 13:35:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KEDAR INDUSTRIES | Make : mASIBUS Model : 5002U-P Title : Masibus Process Controller | 16-07-2024 12:18:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEPTUNE ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : 5002U-P-9-U1-1-N Title : Digital Process Controller | 18-07-2024 08:53:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRIVENI CONTROL GEARS | Make : NA Model : MASIBUS Title : MASIBUS | 16-07-2024 12:20:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEDAR INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Digital panel mountable process indicator cum controller,Digital wall mountable process indicator c | 261000.00 | L1 |