Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Brass Rod 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Brass Rod 28.5mm Dia. Conforming To Bs 2874 Cz 121, Pb 3” M” Condition (Latest Issue), Straight Length From 1.828m To The Nearest Millimeter. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified British Standard And Quality Conditions. Keywords: Brass Rod, 28.5 Mm Dia, Bs 2874 Cz 121, Pb 3, M, Straight Length, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Rod 28.5 Mm Dia. Bs 2874 Cz 121, Pb 3” M” Condition(latest Issue) Straight Length 1.828 To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CON Title : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CONDITION(LATEST ISSUE) STRAIGHT LENGTH 1.828 TO 2.43 | 16-05-2024 13:04:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES | Make : BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES Model : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CON Title : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CONDITION(LATEST ISSUE) STRAIGHT LENGTH 1.828 TO 2.43 | 13-05-2024 15:00:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANOJ METAL CORPORATION | Make : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CON Model : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CON Title : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CONDITION | 16-05-2024 23:46:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAX STEELS | Make : BRASS RODS Model : BRASS RODS MIX SIZE Title : BRASS RODS MIX SIZE | 16-05-2024 19:38:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CO Title : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CONDITION(LATEST ISSUE) STRAIGHT LENGTH 1.828 TO 2.4 | 17-05-2024 11:29:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED | Make : SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” Title : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CONDITION(LATEST ISSUE) STRAIGHT LENGTH 1.828 TO 2.43 | 16-05-2024 15:11:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : BRASS ROD/ROUND/BAR/SECTION AS PER IS 319 GRADE I/II Title : BRASS ROD/ROUND/BAR/SECTION | 15-05-2024 12:53:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANOJ METAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CONDITION(LATEST ISSUE) STRAIGHT LENGTH 1.828 TO | 1221949.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CONDITION(LATEST ISSUE) STRAIGHT LENGTH 1.828 TO | 1232498.20 | L2 |
| 3 | MECON (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CONDITION(LATEST ISSUE) STRAIGHT LENGTH 1.828 TO | 1311617.20 | L3 |
| 4 | MAX STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : BRASS ROD 28.5MM DIA. BS 2874-CZ-121, PB-3” M” CONDITION(LATEST ISSUE) STRAIGHT LENGTH 1.828 TO | 1389127.00 | L4 |