Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Rod 6.00 Mm+ 0.02 Mm Dia. To Specn. Bs 2874 86 Designation Cz 121, Pb 3 In” M” Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994938 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : BRASS ROD 6.00MM+ -0.02 MM DIA. TO SPECN. BS 2874- Title : BRASS ROD 6.00MM+ -0.02 MM DIA. TO SPECN. BS 2874-86 DESIGNATION CZ-121, PB-3 IN” M” CONDITION (IN S | 10-06-2024 14:02:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES | Make : BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES Model : BRASS ROD 6.00MM+ -0.02 MM DIA. TO SPECN. BS 2874- Title : BRASS ROD 6.00MM+ -0.02 MM DIA. TO SPECN. BS 2874-86 DESIGNATION CZ-121, PB-3 IN” M” CONDITION (IN S | 10-06-2024 10:33:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : BRASS ROD 6.00MM SPECN. BS-2874-CZ-121-PB3- M Title : BRASS ROD 6.00MM+ -0.02 MM DIA. TO SPECN. BS-2874-CZ-121-PB3-" M" IN STRAIGHT LENGTH 1.8 MTRS TO 2. | 07-06-2024 18:20:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAX STEELS | Make : BRASS ROD 6MM Model : BRASS ROD 6MM Title : BRASS ROD 6MM | 06-06-2024 11:00:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : BRASS ROD 6.00MM+ -0.02 MM DIA. TO SPECN. BS 2874- Title : BRASS ROD 6.00MM+ -0.02 MM DIA. TO SPECN. BS 2874-86 DESIGNATION CZ-121, PB-3 IN” M” CONDITION (IN S | 10-06-2024 15:16:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED | Make : SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : BRASS ROD 6.00MM SPECN. BS 2874 CZ121PB3 M Title : BRASS ROD 6.00MM+ -0.02 MM DIA. TO SPECN. BS 2874-86 DESIGNATION CZ-121, PB-3 IN” M” | 06-06-2024 15:19:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |