Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Alloy Round Bar 45 Mm Dia (In 1 Metre Length Or More) Bs: 2874 1986, Designation Pb 102. H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4590757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhavani Model : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA (IN 1 METRE LENGT Title : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA (IN 1 METRE LENGTH OR MORE) BS: 2874- 1986, DESIGNATION PB-102. H | 16-02-2024 11:15:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : P B Round BS 2874 Model : P B Round BS 2874 Title : P B Round BS2874 | 16-02-2024 13:04:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA (IN 1 METRE LENGT Title : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA (IN 1 METRE LENGTH OR MORE) BS: 2874- 1986, DESIGNATION PB-102. H | 16-02-2024 14:59:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAX STEELS | Make : PB ROD 45MM Model : PB ROD 45MM Title : PB ROD 45MM | 15-02-2024 19:22:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA Title : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA (IN 1 METRE LENGTH OR MORE) BS: 2874-1986, DESIGNATION PB-102. | 14-02-2024 18:21:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA (IN 1 METRE LENGTH OR MORE) BS: 2874-1986, DESIGNATION PB-102. H | 14-02-2024 11:20:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA (IN 1 METRE LENGTH OR MORE) BS: 2874-1986, DESIGNATION PB-102. H | 284229.85 | L1 |
| 2 | MAX STEELS | Item Categories : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA (IN 1 METRE LENGTH OR MORE) BS: 2874-1986, DESIGNATION PB-102. H | 353910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Item Categories : COPPER ALLOY ROUND BAR 45 MM DIA (IN 1 METRE LENGTH OR MORE) BS: 2874-1986, DESIGNATION PB-102. H | 354165.25 | L3 |