Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Rod 3.68 Mm– 0.13 (9 Swg) To Specn. Bs: 2874 Cz 121 Pb3 In“ M Condition (Latest Issue) Leng
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6062891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : ROUND Model : ROUND Title : BRASS ROD 3.68MM– 0.13 (9SWG) TO SPECN. BS: 2874-CZ-121 Pb3 IN“ M CONDITION (LATEST ISSUE) LENGTH 2.3 | 21-03-2025 17:10:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAX STEELS | Make : BRASS ROD Model : BRASS ROD Title : BRASS ROD 3.68MM– 0.13 (9SWG) TO SPECN. BS: 2874-CZ-121 Pb3 IN“ M CONDITION (LATEST ISSUE) LENGTH 2.3 | 27-03-2025 11:09:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED | Make : SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : BRASS ROD 3.68MM– 0.13 (9SWG) TO SPECN. BS: 2874 Title : BRASS ROD 3.68MM– 0.13 (9SWG) TO SPECN. BS: 2874-CZ-121 Pb3 IN“ M CONDITION (LATEST ISSUE) LENGTH 2.3 | 26-03-2025 14:32:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAX STEELS(MII) | Item Categories : BRASS ROD 3.68MM– 0.13 (9SWG) TO SPECN. BS: 2874-CZ-121 Pb3 IN“ M CONDITION (LATEST ISSUE) LENG | 215780.70 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BRASS ROD 3.68MM– 0.13 (9SWG) TO SPECN. BS: 2874-CZ-121 Pb3 IN“ M CONDITION (LATEST ISSUE) LENG | 217072.80 | L2 |