Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polythene Bag 9* 6* 200 Guage
Description
Organisation Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4140233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 21:58
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VEDIKA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

265000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar Mall
Department: Forest Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S RAJ STEELS Make : UNBRAND Model : RAJ POLYTHINE Title : POLYTHENE 05-11-2023 15:05:05 MSE Disqualified
2 RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT Make : RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT Model : RPP-HAPUR Title : BLACK POLYTHENE BAGS SIZE: -6''X9''X200G (50 Micron) 02-11-2023 20:24:23 MSE Disqualified
3 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Make : NA Model : 9* 6* 200 Guage Title : Polythene Bag 9* 6* 200 Guage 07-11-2023 18:38:10 Offline upload Disqualified
4 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Make : NA Model : 9* 6* 200 Guage Title : Polythene Bag 9* 6* 200 Guage 07-11-2023 18:10:54 Offline upload Qualified
5 SHREE SYNTHETIC Make : SS Model : Polyethylene Bag 6X9 ( Q3 )GEM/2023/B/3959945 Title : Polyethylene Bag 6X9 ( Q3) 08-11-2023 12:06:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Make : SPI Model : NA Title : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage (Q3) 07-11-2023 18:31:56 Offline upload Qualified
7 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage (Q3) 07-11-2023 17:54:52 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage 265000.00 L1
2 SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Item Categories : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage 275000.00 L2
3 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Item Categories : polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage 280000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
polythene bag 9* 6* 200 guage (Q3) NA NA 500000 ₹ 265000.000