Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧵 Procurement Opportunity: Polyester Viscose Blended Spun Yarn 🧵 Tamralipta Co Operative Spinning Mills Ltd., On Behalf Of The State Government Of West Bengal, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality 2/40s Dyed Polyester And Viscose (Pv) Blended Spun Yarn With A Blend Ratio Of P/V 65/35, In Navy Blue Colour. This Yarn Is Intended For The Production Of Uniform Cloth Material (Suiting) For School Students Within The State. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 210,000/ Is Required. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Must Comply With The Specifications Provided And Adhere To The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The State Government Of West Bengal. Keywords: Procurement, Polyester Viscose Blended Spun Yarn, Uniform Cloth Material, School Uniforms, Tamralipta Co Operative Spinning Mills Ltd, West Bengal, Government Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 2/40s Dyed Polyester And Viscose (Pv) Blended Spun Yarn Of Blend Ratio P/V As 65/35 In Navy Blue Colour For Production Of Uniform Cloth Material (Suiting).
|
| Description |
Procurement Of 2/40s Dyed Polyester And Viscose (Pv) Blended Spun Yarn Of Blend Ratio P/V As 65/35 In Navy Blue Colour For Production Of Uniform Cloth Material (Suiting) For The School Students Of The State Of West Bengal.
|
| Organisation | TAMRALIPTA CO-OPERATIVE SPINNING MILLS LTD. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_TCSML_677389_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CO/ESTT-TLP/T/Q/NIT 15(e)/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Within West Bengal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1473421 |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Purchase of 40s c dyed cotton cone yarn
E-tender for purchase of 40s combed dyed cotton cone warp yarn under supply of uniform scheme for the academic year 2026-2027
Read moreGrey colour polyester cotton blend shirting and polyester viscose wool blend suiting fabrics for ha
Read more
Grey colour polyester cotton blend shirting and polyester viscose wool blend suiting fabrics for ha
Read more
Procurement of 1/20s polyester and viscose blended (65/35) grey sized ring-spun yarn in beam form.
Procurement of 1/20s polyester and viscose blended (65/35) grey sized ring-spun yarn in beam form.
Read moreProcurement of 2/40s and 20s grey polyester and viscose (pv) blended yarn of blend ratio p/v as 65/35 using virgin quality polyester staple fibre for production of uniform cloth material for the school students of the state of wb.
Procurement of 2/40s and 20s grey polyester and viscose (pv) blended yarn of blend ratio p/v as 65/35 using virgin quality polyester staple fibre for production of uniform cloth material for the school students of the state of wb.
Read moreof your Industry type