Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Uniform Cloth (V2) (Mha)
Description
Organisation Home Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6043528
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2025 17:46
End Date
Expired 26/03/2025

Expired 525 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED

Contract Value

8072192.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ramsinh Bhagora
Department: Home Department Gujarat
Organisation: Director General Of Police (dgp) Office

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAINSON HOSIERY INDUSTRIES(REGD) Make : JHI Model : JHI 29-03-2025 18:30:38 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
2 K.K.K MILLS Make : KKK Model : KKK 20-03-2025 17:35:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED Make : SANGAM Model : Sangam Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Uniform Cloth 29-03-2025 19:24:06 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAINSON HOSIERY INDUSTRIES(REGD) (MII) Item Categories : Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Uniform Cloth (V2) (MHA) 20572335.00 Disqualified
2 SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Uniform Cloth (V2) (MHA) 8228934.00 L1
3 K.K.K MILLS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Uniform Cloth (V2) (MHA) 20722545.70 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SANGAM Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Uniform Cloth (MHA) SANGAM Sangam Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Uniform Cloth 65309 ₹ 8072192.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise