Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Radiator Repair Of 30 Kva Genr Set,Alternator Repair Of 30 Kva Genr Set,Crankshaft Repair Of 30 Kva
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4739803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 02:59
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK ENTERPRISES - 15-03-2024 22:17:01 MSE Qualified
2 DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY - 15-03-2024 22:48:16 MSE Qualified
3 MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR - 15-03-2024 22:28:18 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Radiator repair of 30 KVA Genr Set,Alternator repair of 30 KVA Genr Set,Crankshaft repair of 30 KVA 98223.00 L1
2 MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Radiator repair of 30 KVA Genr Set,Alternator repair of 30 KVA Genr Set,Crankshaft repair of 30 KVA 99854.00 L2
3 DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Radiator repair of 30 KVA Genr Set,Alternator repair of 30 KVA Genr Set,Crankshaft repair of 30 KVA 101572.00 L3