Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: High Performance 12 V 75 Ah Batteries 🔋 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 12 V 75 Ah Batteries. 🚫No Tender Fee Or Emd Required. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Battery, 12 V 75 Ah, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V, 75 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Shubham IndustriesEUROSPARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EL100 TUBULAR BATTERY Title : EL100 TUBULAR BATTERY | 04-04-2024 11:34:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EUROSPARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eurospark Model : EST 75 Title : Lead Acid Battery | 04-04-2024 13:12:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GENUS INNOVATION LIMITED | Make : Genus Model : GSTT 750 Title : 12V 75AH Lead Acid Battery | 08-04-2024 16:54:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HITEN TRADING CO | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : EXIDE 12V 150AH SOLAR TUBLAR C10 BATTERY Title : Battery 12V, 150AH Low Maintenance Type Tubular Lead Acid Battery @ C/10 Discharge Rate. Duly Charge | 11-04-2024 14:02:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : 6EL75 Title : 12V 75 AH EXIDE TUBULAR BATTERY | 04-04-2024 15:39:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | NED ENERGY LIMITED | Make : RESELLER Model : SLOAR BLOK Title : 12V-75AH@C10 | 20-04-2024 10:49:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : 6NST-75 Title : Battery 12V, 75 AH ( Q3) | 01-04-2024 13:50:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE SANWALIYA BUILDERS | Make : Livguard Model : 12V, 75AH, at C/10 Rate Flooded Electrolyte Type Title : Livguard Lead Acid Battery | 09-04-2024 15:32:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : ESS75TLM Title : ESS75TLM | 10-04-2024 22:53:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Shweta Battery | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE LED ACD BATTERY 12V75AH WARRANTY 39 MOTH Title : EXIDE LED ACD BATTERY 12V75AH WARRANTY 39 MOTH | 20-04-2024 15:51:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | ZUNAX ENERGY PRODUCTS LLP | Make : Massimo Model : MSOL 75 AH Title : 12V, 75AH Solar Battery | 10-04-2024 16:26:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESS75TLM | ENERTEX | ESS75TLM | 315 | ₹ 1883385.000 |
| Lead Acid Battery | Eurospark | EST 75 | 135 | ₹ 807165.000 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreBattery 12v 180 ah,battery 12v 75 ah,battery 12v 120 ah,battery 12v 5 ah,battery 12v 100 ah,battery
Read more
Battery 12v 180 ah,battery 12v 75 ah,battery 12v 120 ah,battery 12v 5 ah,battery 12v 100 ah,battery
Read more
Battery 12v 92 ah,battery 12v 05 ah,battery 12v 120 ah,battery 12v 75 ah,battery 12v 35 ah,battery
Read more
Battery 12v 70 ah,battery 12v 5 ah,battery 12v 100 ah,battery 12v 80 ah,battery 12v 75 ah,battery 1
Read more
Battery 12v 150ah,battery 12v 100ah,battery 12v 80 ah,battery 12v 75 ah,battery 12v 70 ah,battery 1
Read more
of your Industry type