Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M S Nut 20 Mm X 30 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VARSA INDUSTRIES
1139940
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL HARDWARES | Make : CH Model : CH Title : MS Bright Nut | 03-08-2024 12:51:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : PEC Model : MS HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 Title : MS HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 | 03-08-2024 18:01:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VARSA INDUSTRIES | Make : VI-Varsa Industries Model : VI_MSNut_M20 Title : MS Nut M20 | 05-08-2024 12:18:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARSA INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M S Nut 20 mm X 30 mm | 1139940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M S Nut 20 mm X 30 mm | 1154505.90 | L2 |
| 3 | CAPITAL HARDWARES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M S Nut 20 mm X 30 mm | 1372150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS Nut M20 | VI-Varsa Industries | VI_MSNut_M20 | 10555 | ₹ 1139940.000 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreM s angle[ 30 x 30 x 5] mm,m s angle[ 25 x 25 x 5] mm,m s flat[ 37 x 6] mm,m s flat[ 25 x 5] mm,m s
Read more
M s angle[ 30 x 30 x 5] mm,m s angle[ 25 x 25 x 5] mm,m s flat[ 37 x 6] mm,m s flat[ 25 x 5] mm,m s
Read more
M s bolt with nut 16 mm x 75 to 80 mm,m s bolt with nut 16 mm x 150 mm,m s bolt with nut 10 mm x 50
Read more
M. s. nut & bolt with washer m10 x 50 mm,m. s. nut & bolt with washer m8 x 50 mm,m. s. nut & bolt w
Read more
Bolt with castle nut m 20 mm x 225 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type