Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Trip Schedule For Primary Coaches Biotanks,Custom Bid For Services Quar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
33610284.52
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 17:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | 16-02-2024 16:35:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 16-02-2024 14:45:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 15-02-2024 16:50:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 16-02-2024 13:52:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GRANDEUR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 17:49:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | Prime Cleaning Services | 16-02-2024 16:18:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI OM MAN POWER SERVICE PROVIDER | 07-02-2024 21:52:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | V INSPIRER FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 17:44:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 14-02-2024 20:17:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks,Custom Bid for Services - Quar | 33610284.52 | L1 |
| 2 | V INSPIRER FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks,Custom Bid for Services - Quar | 35850970.57 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks,Custom Bid for Services - Quar | 37046828.40 | L3 |
| 4 | VPSSR FACILITIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks,Custom Bid for Services - Quar | 39168180.76 | L4 |
| 5 | Prime Cleaning Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks,Custom Bid for Services - Quar | 39963938.01 | L5 |
| 6 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks,Custom Bid for Services - Quar | 46158124.96 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 21992963.400 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Quarterly Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1679065.120 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Monthly Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1784839.380 |
| Custom Bid for Services - IOHSS1 Schedule for Primary coaches Biotanks | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 712768.380 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Attention to only chocked Secondary Terminal coaches Biotanks | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2529163.240 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Bio toilet samples | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4911485.000 |
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreCustom bid for services - trip schedule for primary coaches biotanks,custom bid for services - quar
Read more
Custom bid for services - trip schedule for primary coaches biotanks,custom bid for services - quar
Read more
Custom bid for services - trip schedule for primary coaches biotanks,custom bid for services - quar
Read more
Custom bid for services - trip schedule for primary coaches biotanks,custom bid for services - mont
Read more
Custom bid for services - trip schedule for primary coaches biotanks,custom bid for services - mont
Read more
Custom bid for services - primary maintenance schedule attention every trip schedule quantity 99096
Read more
Custom bid for services - primary maintenance schedule attention every trip schedule quantity 99096
Read more
of your Industry type