Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Bond Paper White,Glue Stick 25gm,Glue Stick 15gm,Photo Paper,Pencil Nataraj,Do Envelope,Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z SOLUTIONS | - | 07-03-2024 00:54:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 01:07:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 03-03-2024 09:52:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 28-02-2024 17:20:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shri Bala JI Enterprises | - | 07-03-2024 01:00:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Bond Paper White,Glue Stick 25gm,Glue Stick 15gm,Photo Paper,Pencil Nataraj,DO Envelope,Tr | 73190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Bala JI Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Bond Paper White,Glue Stick 25gm,Glue Stick 15gm,Photo Paper,Pencil Nataraj,DO Envelope,Tr | 74990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Bond Paper White,Glue Stick 25gm,Glue Stick 15gm,Photo Paper,Pencil Nataraj,DO Envelope,Tr | 76261.00 | L3 |