Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Tender Invitation: Repair And Overhauling Service For Weapon Loading Trolleys 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Tenders For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Weapon Loading Trolleys. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids For The Overhauling And Repair Services Of The Specified Equipment, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Weapon Loading Trolleys, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Equipment Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Weapon Loading Trolley; Weapon Loading Trolley; Yes; Buyer Premise
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ELECTRONICS | 01-06-2024 14:42:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S H K ENTERPRISES | 24-05-2024 21:38:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S U P ENTERPRISES | 01-06-2024 15:10:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOTION ENGINEERING SOLUTION | 31-05-2024 20:39:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PASKALS FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 15:34:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shri Sai Service and Supplier | 01-06-2024 11:56:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR ENTERPRISES | 30-05-2024 20:45:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vinayak Engineering Services | 01-06-2024 11:35:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S H K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - WEAPON LOADING TROLLEY; WEAPON LOADING TROLLEY; Yes; Buyer Premise | 59000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Sai Service and Supplier | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - WEAPON LOADING TROLLEY; WEAPON LOADING TROLLEY; Yes; Buyer Premise | 63600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIT ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - WEAPON LOADING TROLLEY; WEAPON LOADING TROLLEY; Yes; Buyer Premise | 68225.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PASKALS FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - WEAPON LOADING TROLLEY; WEAPON LOADING TROLLEY; Yes; Buyer Premise | 826000.00 | L4 |